?

Log in

No account? Create an account
New Tribond... - A Sorta Fairytale
October 2013
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
hymnia
hymnia
Joie
Sun, Dec. 5th, 2004 12:09 am
New Tribond...

Frodo Baggins...Hector Zeroni (Holes)...Hermione Granger

Must. Quit. Hitting. Refresh. Button. Must. Go. To bed. *yawn*

G'nite.

Joie

Tags:
Current Mood: sleepy sleepy

8CommentReply

connielane
connielane
Black Mamba
Sun, Dec. 5th, 2004 05:36 am (UTC)

All three have curly hair?


ReplyThread
hymnia
hymnia
Joie
Sun, Dec. 5th, 2004 05:41 am (UTC)

Might be true (I can't remember if Zero has curly hair or not), but it's not what I had in mind.


ReplyThread Parent
angua9
angua9
Quite a Machiavellian Figure
Sun, Dec. 5th, 2004 05:36 am (UTC)

Gets, ummm, carried?


ReplyThread
hymnia
hymnia
Joie
Sun, Dec. 5th, 2004 05:39 am (UTC)

Yep!

Okay, maybe that one was kinda silly...


ReplyThread Parent
solusfides
Jon
Sun, Dec. 5th, 2004 05:41 am (UTC)
to venture a guess

They finished what their family members started?


ReplyThread
solusfides
Jon
Sun, Dec. 5th, 2004 05:42 am (UTC)
Re: to venture a guess

ok, I should just read what was already posted, I thought of carrying, though....


ReplyThread Parent
liwy
liwy
LIWY
Sun, Dec. 5th, 2004 05:12 pm (UTC)
Re: to venture a guess

What would that be in Hermione's case?


ReplyThread Parent
solusfides
Jon
Sun, Dec. 5th, 2004 05:56 pm (UTC)
Re: to venture a guess

yeah, I was still trying to figure that one out...
considering her family... perhaps it was in their genes, but with her, it was brought to fruition.
or perhaps it had something to do with her studius nature?


ReplyThread Parent